Tom Gunkelman Legacy Award for Mentorship – Sheree Vincent, Allied ASID

Fritz Weber Volunteer of Distinction Award – Coleen Slack, Allied ASID

Fritz Weber Volunteer of Distinction Award – Brian McCashin, Red Leaf

Industry Partner Star Award – Sandi Weinand, Harkraft, Inc.

Emerging Talent – Lisa Antenucci, Allied ASID, Shelter Architecture

Student: Commercial – Anna Sanders, Student ASID for Riverside Dental

Student: Residential – Dabren Bahn, Student ASID for Baker’s Loft

 

Bathroom or Powder Room Under 50 Square Feet – First Place –
Linda Engler and Jenn Taft, Allied ASID of Engler Studio Interior Design for “Making Waves”
> View Project Gallery

Bathroom or Powder Room Over 50 Square Feet – First Place Tie –
Martha O’Hara, Associate ASID and Team of Martha O’Hara Interiors for “A Work of Art”
> View Project Gallery

Bathroom or Powder Room Over 50 Square Feet – First Place Tie –
Michael Crull, Allied ASID, Elizabeth Mueller, Allied ASID, David Heide, Allied ASID, & Team of David Heide Design Studio for “Ellerbe Revisited”
> View Project Gallery

Bedroom Suite – First Place –
Gigi DiGiacomo, Associate ASID of DiGiacomo Homes for “Universal Appeal Ensuite”
> View Project Gallery

 

Kitchens Under 250 Square Feet – First Place –
Michael Crull, Allied ASID, Elizabeth Mueller, Allied ASID, David Heide, Allied ASID, and Team of David Heide Design Studio for “Make Lemonade”
> View Project Gallery

Kitchens 250-299 Square Feet – First Place –
Christine Albertsson, ASID and Team of Albertsson Hansen Architecture, Ltd. for “Kitchen of Light”
View Project Gallery

Kitchens 250-299 Square Feet – Second Place –
Victoria Sass, Allied ASID of Prospect Refuge Studio for “Abbey Kitchen”
View Project Gallery

Kitchens 300-550 Square Feet – First Place –
Sandy LaMendola, ASID and Team of Twist Interior Design for “English Estate Kitchen”
View Project Gallery

Kitchens Over 550 Square Feet – First Place –
Linda Engler and Jenn Taft, Allied ASID  of Ender Studio Interior Design for “The Gathering Spot”
View Project Gallery

 

Singular Living Space Under 500 Square Feet – First Place –
Kristal Kellermann, ASID of Martha O’Hara Interiors for “A Heart for Hosting”
View Project Gallery

Judges Merit Award – Excellence in Palette – Singular Living Space Under 500 Square Feet
Sandy LaMendola, ASID and TeamTwist Interior Design for “Color and Charisma”
View Project Gallery

Singular Living Space Over 500 Square Feet – First Place –
Lucy Penfield, Allied ASID, And Stephanie Lalley, ASID of Lucy Interior Design for “Hand-Crafted Modern”
View Project Gallery

Singular Living Space Over 500 Square Feet – Second Place –
Martha O’Hara, Associate ASID and Team of Martha O’Hara Interiors for “A Modern Performance”
View Project Gallery

 

Multiple Rooms/Entire Residence Under 1,000 Square Feet – First Place –
Christine Albertsson, ASID and Team of Albertsson Hansen Architecture, Ltd. for “Small Wonder”
View Project Gallery

Multiple Rooms/Entire Residence Under 1,000 Square Feet – Second Place –
Victoria Sass, Allied ASID of Prospect Refuge Studio for “Old World Modern”
View Project Gallery

Multiple Rooms/Entire Residence 1,000-1,999 Square Feet – First Place –
Jennifer Horstman, ASID of Lenox House Design and Kim Tucker, Allied ASID of Tucker Thomas Interior Design for “Lakeside Serenity”
View Project Gallery

Multiple Room/Entire Residence 2,000-4,499 Square Feet – First Place –
Linda Engler and Jenn Taft, Allied ASID of  Engler Studio Interior Design for “Lake Escape”
View Project Gallery

Multiple Rooms/Entire Residence 4,500-9,999 Square Feet – First Place –
Lucy Penfield, Allied ASID and Stephanie Lalley, ASID of Lucy Interior Design for “The Art of Modern”
View Project Gallery

Judges Merit Award – Modern Mix – Multiple Rooms/Entire Residence 4,500-9,999 Square Feet
Martha O’Hara, Associate ASID and Team of Martha O’Hara Interiors for “A Modern Read”
View Project Gallery

Mulitple Rooms/Entire Residence over 10,000 Square Feet – First Place Tie –
Annie Graunke, Allied ASID of Studio M Interiors for “Classic Lakeside Residence”
View Project Gallery

Multiple Rooms/Entire Residence over 10,000 Square Feet – First Place Tie –
Sandy LaMendola, ASID and Team of Twist Interior Design for “English Estate”
View Project Gallery

 

Showcase Room or Model Home – First Place –
Darsi Floersch, Allied ASID and Tracie West Irving, Allied ASID of Martha O’Hara Interiors for “Playfully Preppy Model Home”
View Project Gallery

Special Purpose Space – First Place –
Linda Engler, ASID and Jenn Taft, Allied ASID of Engler Studio Interior Design for “Anchors Aweigh Bunk Bedroom and Bath”
View Project Gallery

Historic Preservation – First Place –
Micheal Crull, Allied ASID, Elizabeth Mueller, Allied ASID, David Heide, Allied ASID, & Team of David Heide Design Studio for “Franklin Ellerbe Tudor Revived”
View Project Gallery

Custom Designed Object or Detail – First Place –
Victoria Sass, Allied ASID of Prospect Refuge Studio for “Leather Lantern”
View Project Gallery

 

Corporate/Commercial/ Institutional/Government – First Place –
Lisa Antenucci, Allied ASID, Jackie Colpaert, Allied ASID and Jackie Millea, ASID of Shelter Architecture for “Design Interactive”
View Project Gallery

Judges Merit Award – Best Bang for Your Buck – Corporate/Commercial/Institutional/Government
Stephany Eaton, Associate ASID of Pure Alchemy Design for “Tangerine Chi”
View Project Gallery

Retail/Hospitality/Commercial Housing – First Place Tie –
Jackie Millea, ASID, Jackie Colpaert Allied ASID and Team of Shelter Architecture for “Urban North Woods”
View Project Gallery

Retail/Hospitality/Commercial Housing – First Place  Tie –
Victoria Sass, Allied ASID of Prospect Refuge Studio for “A Sight for Sore Eyes”
View Project Gallery

Judges Merit Award – Best Collaborative Effort – Retail/Hospitality/Commercial Housing
Jackie Millea, ASID, Jackie Colpaert Allied ASID and Team of Shelter Architecture for “Urban North Woods”
View Project Gallery

 

Emerging Professional Project
Lisa Antenucci, Allied ASID for “Design Interactive”
View Project Gallery

Judges Merit in Sustainable Design
Jackie Millea, ASID, Jackie Colpaert Allied ASID and Team of Shelter Architecture for “Urban North Woods”
View Project Gallery

Judges Merit in Universal Design
Victoria Sass, Allied ASID of Prospect Refuge Studio for “A Sight for Sore Eyes”
View Project Gallery

 

Best in Show for Residential Project
Lucy Penfield, Allied ASID and Stephanie Lalley, ASID of Lucy Interior Design for “Art of Modern”
View Project Gallery

Best in Show for Commercial Project
Victoria Sass, Allied ASID of Prospect Refuge Studio for “A Sight for Sore Eyes”
View Project Gallery

 

Designer of Distinction Award
Jackie Millea, ASID of Shelter Architecture